68 total views,  1 views today

Tizzy brown Biography

Tizzy brown Biography

Birth Name: David Joseph Suobai

Stage Name: Tizzy brown

Nickname: Browndaddy

Born: 28 July 1999 (23 years old)

Birth Place: Porgenti Gabon

State Of Origin: Bayelsa State

Nationality: Nigerian

Occupation: Afro Pop Singer/Songwriter

Record Label: CEO TYW MUSIC

David Joseph Suobai known by his stage name Tizzy brown but real name David is a fast-rising Afro Pop Singer and songwriter stage performer from Southern Ijaw LGA in Bayelsa State, Nigeria.

EARLY LIFE

Tizzy brown was born on the 28th of July 1998 to the family of Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Suobai in Bayelsa State, south south Nigeria. He completed his secondary school education at Model Secondary School Swali Yenagoa Bayelsa State.

Tizzy brown Biography

CAREER

Tizzy brown‘s music career commenced after his first song which he featured two artistes in TYW MUSIC (A self owned label) the song was titled: “No More Love” The song was produced by Diamhorn.

After this mind blowing song, he released  two hot banging tracks titled “Possess Dem” and “Hola” with the TYW MUSIC as the CEO. The two songs where produced by Kellz On Da Beat.

Recently, he came out with another single  titled “Feelings” produced by Kellz.

At the moment, Tizzy brown is an unsigned artiste.

The Afro Pop Singer has gathered a large number of followers both on his Instagram account, TikTok and YouTube channel where he posts his singing videos regularly.

SOCIAL MEDIA

Instagram: tizzybrown_119

TikTok: @tizzybrown

SnapChat: Tizzy brown

Facebook: Tizzy Brown

Facebook page: Tizzy brown music world

Audiomack: Tizzy brown

Phone Number: 08144394084

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.